0 ratings
Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra
The perfect staple everyone needs in their lingerie drawer.
Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra
Item #: 126986313

Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra

Item #: 126986313

TZS 287102

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, October 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The perfect staple everyone needs in their lingerie drawer.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
mobile money payment
sepa payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Comfortable Fit
Designed with advanced molded cups, this strapless bra provides exceptional support and comfort for all-day wear, preventing slippage and ensuring a secure fit.
Elegant Design
The plunge design enhances cleavage while maintaining an elegant and sophisticated look, making it perfect for special occasions or everyday wear under low-cut outfits.
Versatile Wear
With adjustable and removable straps, this bra adapts to various styles and outfits, offering flexibility for different fashion needs while maintaining optimal support.

Product Details

Shop Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra online at a best price in Tanzania. B0BPPH5SKZ
Item model number 10660
Department womens
Date First Available March 24, 2025
Manufacturer Cleo by Panache
Bra DesignBandeau
Bra Cup CoveragePlunge
Strap TypeAdjustable
Underwire TypeUnderwire
Back StyleConvertible
ColorNoir
Apparel Closure TypeHook & Eye
PatternSolid
SeasonsFall
Apparel Closure OrientationBack
Material OpacityOpaque
Style NameFaith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra
Occasion TypeBirthday, Wedding
Brand NameCleo by Panache
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Unit Count1 Count
Model Name10660
Style Number10660
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Part Number10660
Item Type NamePlunge Bra
Item Weight9.07 g
Material TypePolyamide, Polyester, Spandex
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Fabric Type58% Polyamide, 24% Polyester, 10% Elastane, 8% Cotton
Total Product Quantity1 Count
Fit TypeComfortable
Fabric type58% Polyamide, 24% Polyester, 10% Elastane, 8% Cotton
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typeHook & Eye

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Special Occasions

    Ideal for those attending weddings or parties where a strapless look is essential for outfit versatility.

  • Fuller Busts

    Provides ample support and comfort for women with larger cup sizes, ensuring a secure fit without slipping.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Perfect for women who love wearing trendy outfits that require a discreet bra option, like plunging necklines.

Not Suitable For
  • Active Lifestyles

    Not suitable for athletic activities as it may not provide the necessary support during high-impact movements.

Product Description

Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What sizes are available for the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra?

    Answer: The Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra is available in a wide range of sizes, catering to various body shapes and preferences. This inclusive sizing makes it an excellent choice for many women seeking both style and support. When selecting a size, refer to the brand’s size chart for accurate measurements, considering factors such as band size and cup size to find the best fit. This bra is ideal for wearing under strapless dresses or tops, ensuring comfort without compromising on style.
  • Question: Is the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra suitable for full-busted women?

    Answer: Yes, the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra is specifically designed to provide support for full-busted women. With its molded cups and supportive structure, this bra offers excellent stability while maintaining a flattering silhouette. The plunge design allows for versatility with various neckline styles, making it perfect for evening wear or special occasions. Many full-figured women appreciate its blend of style and functionality, allowing them to feel confident and comfortable.
  • Question: Does the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra provide good support?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra is engineered to provide outstanding support, thanks to its structured design and silicone grip detailing. This ensures that the bra stays in place throughout the day, making it a reliable option for wearing with various outfits. The underwire and molded cups work together to offer lift and shape, which is essential for creating a smooth appearance under clothing. It’s perfect for special events or daily wear where you want both comfort and a confident silhouette.
  • Question: What clothing items pair well with the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra?

    Answer: The versatility of the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra makes it ideal for a variety of clothing items. It works particularly well with strapless or off-shoulder tops, as well as plunging necklines that require a discreet yet supportive undergarment. Additionally, it is great under evening gowns or cocktail dresses, ensuring you feel secure while showcasing your style. Whether dressing for a party or a casual outing, this bra supports your look effortlessly.
  • Question: How does the plunge design of the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Bra work?

    Answer: The plunge design of the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Bra is specifically crafted to create a low-cut neckline, making it an ideal choice for outfits that require a deeper v-shape. This design element not only enhances your cleavage but also allows for a more open and flattering look. Typically, this style suits dresses or tops where a traditional bra would show, ensuring you maintain elegance without sacrificing support. It’s the perfect solution for fashion-forward women.
  • Question: Is the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra comfortable for all-day wear?

    Answer: Yes, the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra is designed for comfort during prolonged wear. Its soft molded cups and supportive structure are intended to prevent discomfort while providing the necessary support. The silicone grip on the band further ensures that the bra stays in place, reducing the need for constant adjustments throughout the day. Women often report that this bra is their go-to for long events, providing comfort and style without the fuss.
  • Question: Can the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra be worn under casual clothes?

    Answer: Yes, the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra is versatile enough to be worn under both casual and formal clothes. Its discreet, strapless design allows it to be seamlessly integrated into various outfits without the worry of visible bra straps. Whether you’re wearing a simple tee or a stylish summer dress, this bra offers the comfort and support you need while maintaining a smooth look. It's particularly great for weekends or casual outings where you want to feel both comfortable and chic.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra?

    Answer: The Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra is crafted from high-quality materials that ensure both comfort and durability. Typically, the fabric includes a blend of nylon and elastane, providing a soft feel against the skin while allowing for stretch and flexibility. This combination helps the bra maintain its shape while adapting to your body. Additionally, the inner silicone band works to secure the bra in place, making it perfect for all-day wear regardless of activity level.
  • Question: How do I care for the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra?

    Answer: Caring for your Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra involves a gentle hand wash to maintain its shape and longevity. It's advisable to avoid machine washing or drying, as these can damage the elastic and fabric over time. Lay it flat to dry, away from direct sunlight, to protect the materials. By following these care instructions, you can ensure that your bra remains in excellent condition, providing optimal support and comfort for many wears.
  • Question: Where can I buy Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra?

    Answer: You can buy the Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra from Ubuy in Tanzania. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a variety of options for sizes and styles. Their platform makes it easy to find the exact product you are looking for, ensuring you get the perfect fit and style. Plus, Ubuy often has promotions and a user-friendly interface to enhance your shopping experience.

Cleo by Panache Everyday Bras 10660 Editorial Review

The Cleo by Panache Women's Faith Molded Strapless Plunge Bra has garnered a mixed reception from customers, particularly those with larger cup sizes. Many users have expressed frustration with the sizing, noting inConsistencies that complicate the fitting process. Although some found success in adjusting sizes—from a 32F to a 30G, for example—there remains a significant dissatisfaction with the overall fit, particularly related to the molded and padded design. Notably, users reported that the cups tended to be shallow, which may be problematic for those with moderate projection. While the bra can stay relatively in place throughout the day, some wearers experienced creasing at the bottom of the cups, suggesting that the bra isn't accommodating enough for their shape. Additionally, the high cut design near the armpits has limited its compatibility with various outfits. In terms of style and functionality, while the bra is effective under certain clothing, the concerns surrounding the fit and comfort have led many customers to continue searching for better options. Some users indicated a willingness to try larger cup sizes for a better fit, highlighting the challenges presented by molded bras. Overall, the Cleo Faith strapless bra appears suitable for some, but the sizing discrepancies and fit issues may deter others from making a purchase. **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Stays in place relatively well during wear.
  • Offers a variety of sizes to accommodate different body types.

Cons

  • InConsistent sizing across different band and cup sizes.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.