0 ratings
FringeSport Medicine Ball
Item #: 156406169

FringeSport Medicine Ball

Item #: 156406169

TZS 559513

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, July 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
mobile money payment
sepa payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality rubber, this medicine ball is designed to withstand rigorous workouts, ensuring long-lasting performance for both professional and home gym users.
Versatile Workouts
Ideal for a range of exercises, from strength training to cardio workouts, making it a versatile addition to any fitness routine and suitable for users of all skill levels.
Multiple Weights
Available in various weights, allowing users to gradually increase intensity and tailor workouts to their personal fitness goals, promoting progressive strength gains.

Product Details

Shop FringeSport Medicine Ball online at a best price in Tanzania. B07BRB376C
Item Weight14 lbs (6.35 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals looking to enhance their strength and conditioning with versatile workout options.

  • Team Sports Players

    Great for athletes in team sports needing to improve coordination, strength, and explosive power during training.

  • Home Gym Users

    Perfect for those with limited space at home seeking an effective tool for full-body workouts.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners

    Individuals new to fitness may find the medicine ball challenging to incorporate effectively into their workouts.

  • Casual Exercisers

    People who only engage in light leisure activities may not fully utilize the benefits of a medicine ball.

  • Rehabilitation Patients

    Individuals recovering from severe injuries might need specialized equipment rather than a standard medicine ball.

Product Description

FringeSport Medicine Ball

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the weight range of the FringeSport Medicine Ball?

    Answer: The FringeSport Medicine Ball is available in various weights, typically ranging from 4 to 30 pounds. This diversity allows users to select a weight that suits their fitness level, enabling both beginners and advanced athletes to effectively incorporate medicine ball exercises into their workouts. Strong users can challenge their strength and endurance by selecting higher weights, while beginners can start with lighter options to build foundational strength.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the FringeSport Medicine Ball?

    Answer: The FringeSport Medicine Ball is crafted from durable rubber or synthetic materials, designed to withstand rigorous workouts and impact. This robust construction ensures the medicine ball can endure drops, bounces, and rough handling during various exercises, making it suitable for both gym and home environments. Its textured surface provides a secure grip, which is essential for dynamic movements and exercises like slams, throws, and wall balls.
  • Question: Can the FringeSport Medicine Ball be used for outdoor workouts?

    Answer: Yes, the FringeSport Medicine Ball is versatile for both indoor and outdoor workouts. Its durable surface allows it to withstand outdoor elements while maintaining performance. Whether you're integrating it into a park workout, boot camp session, or outdoor training routine, the ball’s robust design means it remains functional and effective for various exercises like slamming and tossing.
  • Question: What types of exercises can I do with the FringeSport Medicine Ball?

    Answer: You can perform a variety of exercises with the FringeSport Medicine Ball, including squats, lunges, slams, and rotational throws. This flexibility makes it a great addition to strength training, core workouts, and cardio routines. It enhances functional fitness by mimicking real-life movements, improving both strength and coordination while also engaging multiple muscle groups for an effective workout.
  • Question: Is the FringeSport Medicine Ball suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Absolutely, the FringeSport Medicine Ball is designed for users of all fitness levels, including beginners. With various weight options, beginners can start with a lighter ball to master techniques and gradually increase resistance as they build confidence and strength. This gradual progression helps improve overall functionality and fitness without the risk of injury.
  • Question: What is the grip like on the FringeSport Medicine Ball?

    Answer: The FringeSport Medicine Ball features an enhanced textured grip, making it comfortable and secure to handle during workouts. This design ensures that whether you are performing high-intensity drills or weighted throws, the ball remains firmly in your grasp, reducing the risk of slippage. A solid grip will help you focus on your form and maximize your effectiveness during exercises.
  • Question: Can the FringeSport Medicine Ball be used in CrossFit training?

    Answer: Yes, the FringeSport Medicine Ball is an excellent choice for CrossFit training. It's specifically designed for high-intensity workouts, incorporating exercises that require stamina, strength, and coordination. Its build can withstand the rigors of CrossFit movements, such as wall balls and other dynamic drills, making it an ideal tool to elevate your performance and engagement in CrossFit classes.
  • Question: What are the color options for the FringeSport Medicine Ball?

    Answer: The FringeSport Medicine Ball comes in several vibrant color options, allowing users to choose a ball that matches their style or gym aesthetic. Color coding by weight can also help users quickly identify their ideal resistance in busy gym settings. Whether opting for classic black or bright, eye-catching hues, users can enjoy both functionality and aesthetics in their fitness equipment.
  • Question: Where can I buy FringeSport Medicine Ball in Tanzania?

    Answer: You can buy the FringeSport Medicine Ball in Tanzania exclusively from Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of fitness equipment, including this versatile medicine ball. Ubuy ensures a reliable shopping experience with various options to suit your fitness needs.
  • Question: What storage options are recommended for the FringeSport Medicine Ball?

    Answer: For optimal longevity, it’s recommended to store the FringeSport Medicine Ball in a cool, dry place when not in use. Hanging it or placing it on a dedicated shelf can help prevent it from rolling away or being damaged. Additionally, keeping it away from excessive direct sunlight is advisable, as this can help maintain the integrity of the materials over time. Proper storage can ensure the ball retains its performance features for continued use.

FringeSport Medicine Balls Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.