0 ratings
Borsalino Trilby Hat
Versatile and stylish fedora made from 100% fur felt.
Borsalino Trilby Hat
Item #: 34897238

Borsalino Trilby Hat

Item #: 34897238

TZS 1072077

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, September 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Versatile and stylish fedora made from 100% fur felt.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
mobile money payment
sepa payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Premium Material
Crafted from high-quality fur felt, this fedora offers durability, comfort, and a luxurious touch, ensuring it withstands the test of time while maintaining its stylish appearance.
Classic Design
The Trilby design provides a timeless and versatile style that complements various outfits, making it a perfect accessory for both casual and formal occasions.
Perfect Fit
Available in size 64, this fedora guarantees a comfortable fit for individuals seeking a stylish headwear solution without compromising on comfort or style.

Product Details

Discover a wide selection of Borsalino Trilby Hats on Ubuy Tanzania. Find the perfect hat to elevate your style. Shop now and enjoy global shipping.
Department mens
Date First Available March 22, 2017
Hat Form TypeFedora
ColorBlack
Occasion TypeBachelorette Party, Easter, Mother's Day
Pattern StyleSolid
Style NameTrilbies
PatternSolid
Brand NameBorsalino
SeasonsAll
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Recommended Uses For Productoutdoor
Additional FeaturesAdjustable
Material TypeFur
Fabric TypeCloth,Felt,Fur
Fabric typeCloth,Felt,Fur
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals who love stylish accessories to enhance their outfits and express their fashion sense.

  • Outdoor Events

    Perfect for users attending outdoor gatherings, weddings, or social events where style and sun protection are needed.

  • Cold Weather Wearers

    Best suited for those living in cooler climates seeking warmth along with a classic, sophisticated look.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    Not the best choice for those looking for affordable options or who have a tight budget for accessories.

Product Description

Borsalino Trilby Hat

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is a Borsalino Trilby Hat?

    Answer: The Borsalino Trilby Hat is a stylish, lightweight felt hat that features a narrow brim and a medium-height crown. Recognized for its craftsmanship, this hat is a classic accessory often associated with sophistication and elegance. Its design allows for versatility, making it suitable for various occasions, from casual outings to formal events. For example, pairing a Borsalino Trilby with a tailored suit can elevate your look at a wedding, while wearing it with jeans and a sweater creates a smart-casual vibe.
  • Question: What materials are used in Borsalino Trilby Hats?

    Answer: Borsalino Trilby Hats are typically crafted from high-quality materials like fur felt, straw, or wool. Fur felt offers superior durability and water resistance, making it ideal for colder weather, while straw is lightweight and breathable, perfect for summer outings. This variety ensures you can find the ideal hat for your seasonal needs. For instance, during warmer months, a straw Trilby becomes a charming accessory for beach outings, while a felt version can provide warmth and style during autumn events.
  • Question: How should I care for my Borsalino Trilby Hat?

    Answer: Caring for your Borsalino Trilby involves proper cleaning and storage to maintain its shape and quality. It’s advisable to use a soft brush to remove dust and dirt, and avoid exposing it to excessive moisture. When not in use, store the hat in a cool, dry place and consider using a hat box to preserve its form. For example, if you frequently wear the hat to outdoor events, regular brushing and careful storage will ensure it remains looking new and stylish over time.
  • Question: Can I customize my Borsalino Trilby Hat?

    Answer: Yes, customization options are often available for Borsalino Trilby Hats. You can select different colors, band styles, and even sizes to match your personal taste and style. This personalization aspect adds uniqueness to your hat, allowing you to reflect your personality. Imagine attending a garden party with a custom band that coordinates with your outfit, making your Borsalino stand out and become a conversation starter among guests.
  • Question: Are Borsalino Trilby Hats unisex?

    Answer: Absolutely, Borsalino Trilby Hats are designed as unisex accessories, appealing to both men and women. The timeless style and classic shape allow for anyone to wear them, enhancing their outfits regardless of gender. For example, a woman could wear a Borsalino Trilby to add flair to her summer dress, while a man might sport it with a smart casual look, demonstrating its versatility and enduring appeal.
  • Question: Where can I find authentic Borsalino Trilby Hats?

    Answer: Authentic Borsalino Trilby Hats are available at various high-end retail shops and online platforms specializing in luxury accessories. To ensure you’re purchasing a genuine product, always check for proper brand labeling and authorized sellers. Retailers known for stocking Borsalino products often provide informative details about the craftsmanship and materials used, enhancing your shopping experience.
  • Question: What sizes do Borsalino Trilby Hats come in?

    Answer: Borsalino Trilby Hats are available in a range of sizes to ensure a comfortable fit for everyone. Size options typically span from small to extra-large, allowing you to select the perfect fit based on your head measurements. To find your size accurately, measure around your head at the widest part with a tape measure. This sizing flexibility is crucial, as a well-fitting hat not only enhances comfort but also contributes to a polished appearance while wearing.
  • Question: What occasions are suitable for wearing a Borsalino Trilby Hat?

    Answer: The Borsalino Trilby Hat is remarkably versatile and suitable for numerous occasions. From formal events like weddings or business meetings to outdoor gatherings such as garden parties or music festivals, its elegant style fits seamlessly into various atmospheres. A great use case is wearing the Trilby at an outdoor wedding, where it not only protects against sun exposure but also adds a touch of class to your ensemble.
  • Question: How do I choose the right color for my Borsalino Trilby Hat?

    Answer: Selecting the right color for your Borsalino Trilby involves considering personal style and how it complements your wardrobe. Neutral colors like black, grey, or tan offer versatility and can be paired with a variety of outfits, while brighter shades make a bold statement for social events. For example, if your wardrobe is predominantly muted, opting for a classic black or grey would enhance your overall aesthetic, whereas a vibrant color can elevate a simpler outfit and make you stand out during festive occasions.
  • Question: Where can I buy a Borsalino Trilby Hat in Tanzania?

    Answer: You can buy a Borsalino Trilby Hat in Tanzania at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of this luxurious headwear, ensuring you have access to authentic models. With various styles and colors, Ubuy enables you to find the perfect Borsalino hat that matches your fashion sense and preferences.

Borsalino Fedoras Editorial Review

The Trilby Hat by Borsalino seems to have a mixed reception from customers. While some have expressed their satisfaction with the quality and the light, comfortable fit of the hat, others faced delivery delays and additional customs fees. One of the customers complimented the classic look and versatility of the hat that it can be used for dressing up or down.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Light and comfortable fit
  • Versatile and can be dressed up or down
  • Classic look

Cons

  • Delivery delays may occur

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.